Apply Now for Punjab Police Constable Recruitment 2024 | 1800 Vacancies | Check Eligibility, Application Process, and Important Dates

 Recruitment of Punjab Police Constables for 2024

Latest Government jobs in Punjab state under police department for constable posts. The Punjab Police Recruitment Department has published a notification on its website related to Punjab Police Constable Recruitment 2024. The most recent announcement regarding the Punjab Police Bharti of 1800 constables for the Punjab Police Department has been made public by the Punjab Police recruitment department. There are vacancies for 1000 district cadre constable positions and 800 armed cadre constable positions. On February 28, 2024, the Punjab Police Constable Notification 2024 was made public. Starting on March 14, 2024, qualified applicants may apply online for the Punjab Police Constable Vacancy 2024 at punjabpolice.gov.in. More information related to this Punjab Police constable recruitment 2024 is given below in this employment news. You have to read the full recruitment news shared by the Govt Jobs Portal website before applying online for these Punjab Police Jobs 2024.

You have a fantastic opportunity to apply for these Sub Inspector and Constable positions under the Punjab Police Department if you're one of the hundreds of applicants training for police work. Here you can find all the information you need to apply for the Punjab Police Recruitment 2024, including the deadline, the online application process, the selection process, eligibility requirements, and more.

Apply Now for Punjab Police Constable Recruitment 2024 | 1800 Vacancies | Check Eligibility, Application Process, and Important Dates


Overview About this Punjab Police Recruitment 2024

Recruiting Organization: Punjab Police.

Designation: Constable.

Vacancies: 1800 Posts.

Pay Band: Rs. 34680/- plus Allowances.


 JOIN THE WHATSAPP CHANNEL FOR ALL UPDATES


Punjab Police Vacancy Detail 2024

The Punjab Police advertised a total of 1800 openings for the position of Constable in the District and Armed Cadre throughout the state. The vacancies by post are mentioned below.

·      Cadre of the District: 1000 Posts.

·      Cadre Armed: 800 Posts.

 

Eligibility Criteria for Applying Punjab Police Constable Recruitment

Qualification: Applicants who have passed their 12th grade or its equivalent can apply for these Government jobs in Punjab state.

  • Applicants who have Punjabi language in their 10th class can apply for this Punjab Police constable recruitment.

Age Bond: The age range for Punjab Police Constable Recruitment 2024 is 18–28 years old as of 1st January 2024 is the critical day for determining the age restriction. The age reduction will be granted by the guidelines.

Male Height: 170.2 cm.

Female Height: 157.5 cm.

 

How much is the Application Fee for applying for this Punjab Police Vacancy 2024?

·      Applicants who belong to the Gen. category have to pay Rs.1150/-.

·      Those who belong to the ESM category have to pay Rs.500/-.

·   Applicants who belong to the SC/ ST/ EWS categories have to pay Rs. 650/-.

Payment Mode: Applicants have to pay the application fee using online modes.

 

Selection Procedure for Punjab Police Constable Recruitment in 2024

Applicants will be selected based on their performance in the different rounds of selection. Applicants have to pass the first round to get appear in the next round of selection related to this Punjab Police constable recruitment 2024. The following steps are part of the Punjab Police Constable Recruitment 2024 Selection Process:

First Round: The candidates who have applied for the Punjab Police constable recruitment online will called for the Written Test. This will be the first round of selection.

Second Round: Those who cleared the first round by getting the cut-off marks will be called for the Physical Screening Test (PST). In this round, the Punjab Police recruitment department will check the height, weight, eyes, and other physical measures.

Third Round: The next selection phase will be the Verification of Documents.

Fourth Round: The last round of selection will be the Medical Evaluation. Those who cleared all these rounds of selection will be appointed for the constable job profile under the Punjab Police Department.


Process for Applying for Punjab Police Constable Vacancy 2024

Candidates may use the official website to apply online for these positions, we have also shared the direct link for the online application form under the IMPORTANT LINK section. The link for the online application form will be live from 14 March 2024. Recall that the deadline to apply for notification is April 4, 2024. Applying online for Punjab police constable jobs is possible as long as you adhere to the above guidelines. The different steps to apply online are as follows:

Step 1: Go to punjabpolice.gov.in, the official website (or) Check the IMPORTANT LINK section of the recruitment news.

Step 2: Go to the homepage and select the Punjab Police Recruitment 2024 link.

Step 3: Fill up all the important information in the online application form.

Step 4: Upload all the required documents online in the application form.

Step 5: SUBMIT the online application form.

Step 6: For future use, kindly preserve the printout of the same.

 

Important Dates of Punjab Police Constable 2024 Recruitment
On its official website, the institution has posted the notification and the schedule for online applications for the Constable recruitment drive. Following the timetable provided below, you can apply online for these positions after visiting the official website.

·      The notification related to the Punjab Police constable is out on 29th Feb. 2024.

·      The online application launch date is March 14, 2024.

·      The application deadline is April 4, 2024.

 

Important Links

Notification Here

Apply Online

Top 20 Most Important General Knowledge Question With Answer

Important General Knowledge Questions with Answers

Most important General Knowledge Questions are very important to get success in Bank Competitive examinations, Railway examinations, Combined medical service examinations, etc. So General Knowledge is very important for students and applicants. General Knowledge Questions with Answers are provided below, please read the full information carefully. General Knowledge Questions are now available for free on the website of govtjobsportal.in

Particularly for younger students, general knowledge is an essential component of education. It supports kids' growth in critical thinking and problem-solving abilities as well as their expansion of knowledge and awareness of world events. This section contains kid-friendly summaries of general knowledge questions and answers covering a range of topics, such as science, history, civics, geography, IQ, and more. 

For more GK Questions & General Awareness Questions visit the following link: https://www.govtjobsportal.in/search/label/GK%20QUESTIONS 
General Knowledge Quiz With Answers
1. Grand Central Terminal, New York is the ___ railway station. 
A. Largest
B. Highest
C. Longest
D. None of the above 

 Answer : A

2. In the Act of Parliament in ____ Laccadive, Minicoy and Amindivi's name was changed to Lakshadweep. 
A. 1970
B. 1971
C. 1972
D. 1973

 Answer : D

3. In which continent, Eritrea became 182nd member of UN ?
A. Asia
B. Africa
C. Europe
D. Australia

 Answer: B

4. Rajya Sabha members are elected by
A. Lok Sabha
B. Legislative assembly
C. The people
D. Legislative Council

 Answer: B

5. Panchayat members are nominated by 
A. District Officer
B. Territorial constituencies
C. Local self-government minister of the state
D. Block development organization

 Answer: B

6. The Lok Sabha present is the ____ Lok Sabha
A. 13th
B. 14th
C. 15th
D. 16th 

 Answer: D

7. The Parliament of India will use residuary powers at _____ 
A. Any time
B. National emergency time
C. Some time
D. None of the above 

 Answer: A

8. The Lok Sabha members hold office for ____ years 
A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 3

Answer : B

9. For Lok Sabha elections, lower age limit is ____ years 
A. 25
B. 21
C. 18
D. 35 

 Answer : A

10. High court judge pension is charged for the ____ 
A. Contingency Fund of India
B. Consolidated Fund of India
C. Different states
D. None of the above

Answer :

11. Location of Garampani sanctuary is _____
A. Diphu, Assam
B. Junagarh, Gujarat
C. Kohima, Nagaland
D. Gangtok, Sikkim

Answer :

12. Nobel Prize is awarded in which disciplines ? 
A. Physiology or Medicine
B. Physics and Chemistry
C. Literature, Peace and Economics
D. All of the above

Answer :

13. The lower age limit for voters in India is _____ years 
A. 15
B. 18
C. 21
D. 25 

 Answer : B

14. Rajya Sabha members are elected by _____ 
A. Based on universal adult franchise
B. Legislative assemblies
C. Legislative councils
D. Both legislative councils & legislative assemblies 

 Answer : B

More About Most Important General Knowledge Question With Answer (Park with their location)

15. Chief minister position is _____ 
A. Same as the prime minister
B. Same as the president
C. Both A & B
D. None of the above 

 Answer : A

16. Abbreviation of FFC is _____ 
A. Film Finance Corporation
B. Foreign Finance Corporation
C. Federation of Football Council
D. None of the above

 Answer : A

17. The name of Fastest shorthand writer is _____ 
A. Dr. G. D. Bist
B. J.R.D. Tata
C. J.M. Tagore
D. Khudada Khan 

 Answer : A

18. Epsom (England) belongs to which game ?
A. Horse racing
B. Polo
C. Shooting
 D. Snooker 

Answer : A


19. Italian astronomer Galileo was _____ 
A. Invented telescope
B. discovered Jupiter satellites
C. All of the above
D. None of the above 

Answer : C

20. The famous Golf player of Vijay Singh belongs to _____ country?
A. USA
B. Fiji
C. India
D. UK


Download Most Important Question For Competitive Exam as a pdf file HERE

UPSC ESIC Nursing Officer Recruitment 2024: Apply for 1930 Nursing Jobs in India | Eligibility, Selection Process, and Online Application Details

 UPSC ESIC Nursing Officer Recruitment 2024

Latest Nursing jobs in India for fresher candidates. The UPSC recruitment department is going to recruit fresher candidates for Nursing officer posts under the ESIC organization. The Ministry of Labour and Employment's Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) is seeking to hire 1930 Nursing Officers. The Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) has published the latest notification regarding this recruitment in the weekly employment news. On February 26, 2024, the UPSC ESIC Nursing Officer Notification 2024 was made public. Starting on March 7, 2024, qualified applicants may apply online for the UPSC ESIC Nursing Officer Vacancy 2024 at upsconline.nic.in. More information related to these nursing jobs in India is given below in this employment news. You have to read the full employment news carefully before applying online for this UPSC ESIC Nursing Officer Recruitment 2024.

UPSC ESIC Nursing Officer Recruitment 2024: Apply for 1930 Nursing Jobs in India | Eligibility, Selection Process, and Online Application Details


Overview About this UPSC Recruitment 2024

Recruiting Organization: Union Public Service Commission (UPSC).

Profile Name: Nursing Officer.

Vacancies: 1930 Posts.

 

Eligibility Criteria for Applying this UPSC Recruitment 2024

Education: Applicants who have completed their B.Sc nursing degree can apply for this UPSC Nursing Officer Recruitment 2024. (OR) Applicants who have completed GNM and also have 1 Yrs. Exp. Can also apply for this UPSC ESIC Nursing Officer vacancy in 2024.

Age Bond: The UPSC ESIC Nursing Officer Recruitment 2024 age range is 18 to 30 years old. The date 1.8.2024 is critical for determining the age restriction. The guidelines will be followed when granting the age relaxation.

 

Selection Procedure for UPSC ESIC Nursing Officer Recruitment in 2024

Applicants will go through the different rounds of selection to get appointed for the Nursing officer job profile. The following steps are part of the UPSC ESIC Nursing Officer Recruitment 2024 selection process:
Stage 1: The first round of selection will be the written Assessment.

Stage 2: The next round of selection will be the verification of Documents.

Stage 3: The last round of selection will be the medical Assessment.

 

Procedures for applying for UPSC ESIC Nursing Officer Recruitment 2024?

Applicants have to apply online for these Government jobs in India. The online application form will be live from 7th March 2024. To apply for UPSC ESIC Nursing Officer Recruitment 2024, follow these instructions.
Step 1: Review the UPSC ESIC Nursing Officer Recruitment 2024 Notification PDF below to determine your eligibility.

Step 2: Go to the website upsconline.nic.in or click the "Apply Online" link provided below.

Step 3: Complete the application online.

Step 4: You have to upload the necessary files online in the application form.

Step 5: Send in the necessary application fees.

Step 6: Get the application printed.

 

Important Dates

You have to apply online for these Nursing jobs in India from 7 March 2024.

The Last Date to apply online for this UPSC ESIC Nursing Officer recruitment 2024 is 27 March 2024.


Important Links

Notification Here

Apply Online

Central Bank of India Recruitment 2024: Apply for 3000 Apprentice Posts | State-Wise Vacancies, Eligibility, and Selection Process Revealed

 Central Bank of India Recruitment 2024

Latest bank jobs in India for 3000 Apprentice posts. The Central Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2024 is officially out on its website. The Central Bank of India has released a notification regarding the opening for Apprentices. Candidates can read the notification and apply online if they are interested in the job specifics and meet the eligibility requirements.

Central Bank of India Recruitment 2024: Apply for 3000 Apprentice Posts | State-Wise Vacancies, Eligibility, and Selection Process Revealed

Apply Online for 1828 Auditor and Assistant Accountant Government Jobs in UP : UPSSSC Recruitment 2024

 UPSSSC Recruitment 2024 for Auditor and Assistant Accountant

Latest Government jobs in UP state for Auditor and Accountant posts. The UPSSSC Recruitment 2024 for various posts is officially out. To fill 1828 positions for Assistant Accountant and Auditor, the UPSSSC recruitment department has published an official notification in PDF format.  The Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC) has published a new notification on its website related to these Government jobs in India for Auditor and Accountant posts. The Direct Link to Apply Online for the UPSSSC Auditor & Assistant Accountant Vacancy 2024 was also published under the IMPORTANT LINK section at the last of this recruitment news. The UP Assistant Accountant and Auditor Online Registration Form 2024 will be active from February 20, 2024, to March 11, 2024. Please read all the information on the UPSSSC Assistant Accountant and Auditor 2024 Notification, including the syllabus, age limit, qualifications, salary, and other details, if you are interested in applying for the UPSSSC Auditors and Assistant Accountants Bharti 2024.

Apply Online for 1828 Auditor and Assistant Accountant Government Jobs in UP : UPSSSC Recruitment 2024

As everyone is aware, the Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC) holds some recruitment exams each year. The UPSSSC Auditor & Assistant Accountant Exam 2024 is one of the commission's most significant exams (UPSSSC). Additionally, the UPSSSC Auditor & Assistant Accountant Recruitment 2024 has thousands of openings. There will be 1828 openings for Assistant Accountant and Auditor posts, according to the official notification. Online registration for UPSSSC Auditor and Assistant Accountant positions will open on February 20, 2024. Read the full employment news carefully before applying online for these Govt Jobs in UP state.

Basic information about this UPSSSC Recruitment for 2024

Recruiting Authority: Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission.

Post Title: Assistant Accountant & UPSSSC Auditor.

Vacancies: 1828 posts.


Eligibility Criteria for applying this UPSSSC Recruitment 2024

Age Bond: The Age Requirement is as follows for applying for this UPSSSC Assistant Accountant and Auditor Recruitment 2024:

·      The minimum age is 18 years as of 1st July 2024.

·      The maximum age for applying for these Govt jobs is 40 years as of 01st July 2024.

The Age Relaxation by Authority Regulations. Please read the UPSSSC Auditor & Assistant Accountant Vacancy 2024 Notification for more further information.

Education: Applicants who have completed their PG Diploma in Accountancy can apply (OR) Those who have completed their B.Com. degree can also apply for this UPSSSC Recruitment 2024.

·      Score Card for UPSSSC PET 2023.

·      Passed my O Level exam.

 

Selection Procedure Related to this UPSSSC Assistant Accountant Recruitment 2024

To be considered for the UPSSSC Auditor & Assistant Accountant Recruitment 2024 Selection Process, candidates must make sure they meet the requirements. Candidates will be verified based on the information and documents they supplied when submitting their applications online. Selection will be made based on the written exam and merit list.

·      Written Examination.

·      List of merit.

·      Verification of Documents.

·      Medical Assessment.

No new documents will be accepted during the Document Verification Process if the candidate is shortlisted and shows up for the process.

How much is the application fee for applying?

Applicants who wish to apply online for these Government jobs in UP state have to pay the application fee amount using online mode. Applicants have to pay the application fee based on their category. The different application fees for different categories are as follows:

·      Rs.25/- is the application fee amount for the candidates who belong to the Gen/OBC categories.

·      Rs.25 for the SC/ST categories.

·      Rs.25 is the fee for the PH category candidates.

Payment Method: You may only pay the exam fee online using UPI, Net Banking, Credit Cards, and Debit Cards.


Process for applying UPSSSC Assistant Accountant and Auditor Recruitment

The UPSSSC Auditor & Assistant Accountant Registration Form 2024 will be available online upsssc.gov.in, according to the Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC). To apply online for the UPSSSC Auditor & Assistant Accountant Online Form 2024 Apply Online, candidates must adhere to these instructions.

Step 1: Examine the UPSSSC Auditor & Assistant Accountant Notification 2024 PDF for eligibility requirements.

Step 2: Visit the UPSSSC Auditor & Assistant Accountant Online Form 2024 official website or click the Apply Online link provided below.

Step 3: Complete the Registration Form for UPSSSC Auditor & Assistant Accountant, 2024.

Step 4: After that, you have to Upload the necessary files/documents online in the form.

Step 5: Now you have to pay the application fee online related to this UPSSSC Recruitment 2024.

Step 6: Print the application form at the end.

 

Important Dates

· The release date of the UPSSSC Assistant Accountant and Auditor notification is February 3, 2024.

·  The Start Date of the UPSSSC Auditor and Assistant Accountant Exam is February 20, 2024.

·      The closing date to apply for this UPSSSC recruitment is March 11, 2024.

·    The deadline for UPSSSC Auditor and Assistant Accountant exam fees is March 11, 2024.

·    The deadline for UPSSSC Auditor and Assistant Accountant corrections is March 18, 2024.


Important Links

Notification Here

Apply Online

 

Rajasthan LDC Recruitment 2024: Apply Online to RSMSSB Recruitment for 4197 Jr. Assistant and LDC Vacancy

Recruitment of Junior Assistants and LDCs by RSMSSB in 2024

Latest Government jobs in Rajasthan state for Clerk and Junior Assistant posts. The most recent notification for the hiring of 4194 Lower Division Clerks (LDC) Grade-II, Junior Assistants in the various ministries of the Rajasthani government has been made public by the Rajasthan Staff Selection Board (RSMSSB). On February 13, 2024, the Rajasthan RSMSSB LDC Bharti 2024 Notification was made public. Candidates who meet the eligibility requirements may apply online at sso.rajasthan.gov.in. 

Rajasthan LDC Recruitment 2024: Apply Online to RSMSSB Recruitment for 4197 Jr. Assistant and LDC Vacancy

RPSC LDC Recruitment 2024

On February 13, 2024, RSMSSB formally announced the notification for the recruitment of Clerk Grade-II / Lower Division Clerk (लिपिक ग्रेड II) for RPSC and Government Secretariat. There are 645 positions available. On or before March 20, 2024, candidates who match the required eligibility requirements may submit an online application.

 

Rajasthan LDC Vacancy 2024

The application form for the position of Lower Division Clerk (लिपिक ग्रेड II) at the Government Secretariat or RPSC will be available from February 20 to March 20, 2024. Applicants who satisfy the prerequisites are asked to submit their initial applications online at the Rajasthan Subordinate & Ministerial Services Selection Board's official website.

 

Basic Overview About this RPSC LDC Recruitment 2024

1). Designation: Clerk Grade-II / Lower Division Clerk (लिपिक ग्रेड II)

Vacancies: 645 Posts.

 

2). Designation: Jr. Assistant.

Vacancies: 3252 Posts.

 

Total Vacancies: 4197 Posts.

Department: Rajasthan Government Secretariat & RPSC.

Official Website: https://rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in/

 

Eligibility for RSMSSB Lower Division Clerks in 2024

Education: When applying for the Junior Assistant/Lower Division Clerk (लिपिक ग्रेड II) posts, the candidate must have passed the Intermediate exam (12th class) and have a diploma or certificate in computer application.

Age Bond: As of January 1, 2025, he or she cannot be younger than 18 years or older than 40 years to apply for these Government jobs in India.

 

Process for Selecting Candidates for these Government Jobs
Candidates are advised that the RSMSSB has officially issued the selection procedure for the Lower Division Clerk position. The three steps of the process are as follows:

·      Written Test.

·      Verification of Documents.

·      Medical Evaluation.

Only those whose applications are approved by the RSMSSB will be contacted for the first round of the LDC selection process. Those who pass the exam will be contacted for the remaining two rounds, after which the final selection list will be made public.

 

How to Apply for RSMSSB Recruitment of Junior Assistants and LDCs?

Applicants have to apply online for these Government jobs in Rajasthan state. To apply for RSMSSB LDC and Junior Assistant Recruitment 2024, candidates have to follow the following steps:

Step 1: Review your eligibility by downloading the RSMSSB LDC and Junior Assistant Recruitment 2024 Notification PDF, which is provided below.

Step 2: To apply online, click the link provided below under the IMPORTANT LINK section at the last of this employment news. (or) go to sso.rajasthan.gov.in.

Step 3: Complete the online application.

Step 4: Attach the necessary files online.

Step 5: Make the necessary Application Fee Payments.

Step 6: You have to take the print of the application for future reference.

 

Important Dates

The online process for filling up the application form will start on 20 February 2024.

You have to apply online for these Government jobs in India before 20 March 2024.

 

Important Links

Notification Here

Apply Online


Indian Coast Guard Assistant Commandant Recruitment 2024: Apply for 70 ICG AC Vacancies in GD, Technical Posts

 ICG Assistant Commandant Recruitment 2024

On its official website, joinindiancoastguard.cdac.in, the Indian Coast Guard (ICG) has posted a notification for Assistant Commandant positions under the 2025 Batches. Check the eligibility, age limit, notification pdf, and other details here.

Indian Coast Guard Assistant Commandant Recruitment 2024: Apply for 70 ICG AC Vacancies in GD, Technical Posts


The employment news for February (17–23), 2024, published a notification from the Indian Coast Guard (ICG) on several Assistant Commandant positions under the 2025 Batch. There are seventy Assistant Commandant positions available in several fields, such as General Duty (GD), Technical (Mechanical), and Technical (Electrical/Electronics). The candidates for the Assistant Commandants posts will be chosen based on an all-India order of merit that takes into account their performance in five stages of testing: computer-based online screening, computerized cognitive battery test (CCBT), picture perception and discussion test (PP&DT), documents verification, psychological test, group task and interview (personality test), and medical examination.

 

Information about the ICG Assistant Commandant Position

Through the ICG recruitment drive, a total of 70 Assistant Commandant Positions, including General Duty (GD), Technical (Mechanical), and Technical (Electrical/Electronics), would be filled.

·      General Duties (GD)-50 Posts.

·      Tech (Elect/Engg)-20 Posts.

 

Eligibility for ICG Assistant Commandant Recruitment
ICG recruitment department has posted the qualifying educational and age requirements for these Government jobs in India in their official notification. It is recommended that candidates read the entire notification before applying for these jobs. In this section, we have also shared the educational and age criteria below:

Qualifications: For General Duty (GD), Applicants must have a degree from an accredited institution with a minimum cumulative GPA of 60%. Up to Intermediate or class XII of the 10+2+3 educational framework, or equivalent, mathematics and physics as subjects with a minimum of 55% cumulative marks in mathematics and physics. Applicants who have graduated after completing a diploma are also eligible, as long as they have completed their diploma with a minimum of 55% of the possible points in physics and mathematics. It is recommended that you regularly check the details notice for the vacancies by visiting the official website.

For AC (Technical): Applicants who have completed their B.Tech degree with 60% marks can apply for the technical categories.

Age Bond: Applicants who are aged between 21 years to 25 years as of 01st July 2024 can apply for this Indian Coast Guard recruitment 2024 for Assistant commandant posts. Check the notification link for details of relaxation in the upper age limit for the posts.

 

ICG Assistant Commandant Application Fee
All candidates must pay an online fee of Rs. 300 (except SC/ST candidates, who are exempt from payment of fee) using net banking, Visa, Master, Maestro, RuPay, Credit/Debit Card, or UPI. To find out which categories qualify for an examination cost waiver, click the notification link that we have shared under the IMPORTANT LINK section.

 

How to apply for the ICG Recruitment 2024?
Applicants have to apply online for these Government jobs in India. The online application form will be live from 19th February 2024. By Following the instructions listed below, you can apply online for these positions.

Step 1: First, go to the official website at https://joinindiancoastguard.cdac.in. (or) Check the IMPORTANT LINK section for the direct online application form link.

Step 2: After visiting the official website, you must click on the provided link related to the ICG AC Recruitment process on the Home Page of the website.

Step 3: The recruitment procedure permits each candidate to submit only one application for a given position.

Step 4: Attach all the personal and academic files online to the official website.

Step 5: Upload the necessary files/certificates, a photo, and a signature to the URL.

Step 6: Fill out the application requirements step-by-step and print a copy of the completed form.

 

Selection Procedures for ICG Assistant Commandant in 2024

Applicants will go through the 5 rounds of selection for the final appointment. ICG Assistant Commandant Recruitment 2024's selection procedure consists of the following steps:

Phase 1: Written Test (It will be a Computer Based online test).

Phase 2: Initial Screening Committee (PSB).

Phase 3: The Final Selection Board (FSB).

Phase 4: Verification of Documents.

Phase 5: Medical Assessment.

 

Key Dates for ICG Assistant Commandant 2024

The comprehensive application schedule for this significant hiring has been released by ICG. It is recommended that candidates who meet the necessary educational requirements review the comprehensive schedule before applying for these positions.

· The Application submission start Date related to this ICG Assistant Commandant Recruitment 2024 is February 19, 2024.

·      The deadline to submit an application is March 6, 2024.

Important Links

Notification Here

Apply Online

NOTE: WE ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY JOB ISSUES, AS WE ARE SHARING INFORMATION BASED ON INTERNET.