SSC CAPF Exam 2024: Official Notification for 4187 Sub-Inspector Vacancies in Delhi Police and CAPFs

 SSC CAPF Exam 2024

A PDF notification for SSC CPO 2024 has been made available for the 4187 Sub-Inspector positions in the Delhi Police and CAPFs. Get the official announcement and all the information regarding the SSC CPO 2024 Exam in this recruitment news. Latest Government jobs in India for Sub Inspector posts. The SSC Recruitment department conducts CAPFs examination every year to recruit candidates for Sub inspector job profiles under various central armed Police forces and Delhi Police. This year SSC CAPF Examination notification is out today on 05th March 2024. A notification regarding the Computer Based Examination for the recruitment of Sub-Inspectors (SI) in the Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) Exam 2024 has been issued by the Staff Selection Commission (SSC). Candidates can read the notification and submit an online application if they meet all eligibility requirements and are interested in the following vacancy.

 

SSC CAPF Exam 2024: Official Notification for 4187 Sub-Inspector Vacancies in Delhi Police and CAPFs

SSC CPO Notification Is Out for 2024

The SSC has published the comprehensive SSC CPO Notification 2024 on its website, www.ssc.gov.in. It announces a large number of openings for applicants hoping to get stable positions in the Indian Paramilitary Forces and Delhi Police. Through this advertisement, 4187 positions for Sub-Inspectors have been made available. To find out more information and whether they qualify for the SI positions, candidates can read the notification pdf. Click the link below to download the SSC CPO 2024 Notification directly.

GET ALL JOB ALERTS ON YOUR WHATSAPP

SSC Sub Inspector Vacancy Detail 2024

SSC has announced through SSC CPO Notification 2024 the 4187 openings for Sub Inspector in the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF) and Sub Inspector (Exe.) in the Delhi Police—both male and female. Fourteen hundred and one of the 4187 positions are announced as CAPFs, with the remaining 186 being for SI positions in the Delhi Police. The distribution of SSC CPO Vacancies by post and category for 2024 is shown below:

1) . Sub-Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police-Male

Vacancies: 125 Posts

2). Sub-Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police-Female      

Vacancies: 61 Posts.

3). Sub-Inspector (GD) in CAPFs-Male

Vacancies: 3693 Posts.

4). Sub-Inspector (GD) in CAPFs-Female

Vacancies: 308 Posts.

 

Eligibility Criteria for applying this SSC CAPFs Exam 2024

Education Requirement as of August 1, 2024:

For Delhi Police Sub Inspector and CAPFs: Applicants who have completed their Graduation degree in any discipline from an accredited university can apply.

Delhi Police Male-only Sub Inspector (Executive): A current driver's license for a car or motorcycle as of the day of the physical endurance and standard tests.

Age Range: Applicants who are aged between 20 years to 25 years as of August 1, 2024, can apply for this SSC CPO Recruitment 2024.

 

How much is the Application Cost for applying for this SSC CPO Recruitment 2024?

·    Applicants who belong to the Women, SC, ST, and former service members have to pay a Zero application fee for applying to this SSC CPO Recruitment 2024.

·    All the remaining category candidates have to pay the application fee of INR 100.

Payment Methods: Visa, MasterCard, Maestro, RuPay credit or debit cards, or online payment methods including BHIM UPI and Net Banking.

 

How to apply for this SSC CPO Exam 2024?

Applicants have to apply online for this SSC CAPFs Examination 2024. The SSC's official website, https://ssc.gov.in/, now has an online application gateway open for qualified candidates to submit their applications. Click on the provided link under the IMPORTANT LINK section at the last to view all of the information needed to apply online for the SSC CPO exam. It is advised that candidates submit their application forms before the deadline, which is March 28, 2024, to avoid last-minute technical issues.

Important Dates for the SSC CAPF Exam Notification of 2024

Along with the SSC CPO Notification 2024, the SSC has revealed the key dates for the SSC CPO Exam 2024. Applicants must remember the crucial dates to prevent missing any deadlines. The SSC CPO 2024 application process is now open at https://ssc.gov.in/, and candidates may submit their completed applications by March 28, 2024. The full program can be found below in this section:

·      The date of Notification Released: March 4, 2024.

·      The online registration will start on March 4, 2024.

·      The deadline to apply online is March 28, 2024, at 11 p.m.

·      The deadline for application fee payment is March 29, 2024.

·      Dates of Correction: March 30, 2024; March 31, 2024.

·      Exam dates for SSC CPO Paper I in 2024 are May 9, 10, and 13.

Important Links

Notification Here

Apply Online

Apply Now for Punjab Police Constable Recruitment 2024 | 1800 Vacancies | Check Eligibility, Application Process, and Important Dates

 Recruitment of Punjab Police Constables for 2024

Latest Government jobs in Punjab state under police department for constable posts. The Punjab Police Recruitment Department has published a notification on its website related to Punjab Police Constable Recruitment 2024. The most recent announcement regarding the Punjab Police Bharti of 1800 constables for the Punjab Police Department has been made public by the Punjab Police recruitment department. There are vacancies for 1000 district cadre constable positions and 800 armed cadre constable positions. On February 28, 2024, the Punjab Police Constable Notification 2024 was made public. Starting on March 14, 2024, qualified applicants may apply online for the Punjab Police Constable Vacancy 2024 at punjabpolice.gov.in. More information related to this Punjab Police constable recruitment 2024 is given below in this employment news. You have to read the full recruitment news shared by the Govt Jobs Portal website before applying online for these Punjab Police Jobs 2024.

You have a fantastic opportunity to apply for these Sub Inspector and Constable positions under the Punjab Police Department if you're one of the hundreds of applicants training for police work. Here you can find all the information you need to apply for the Punjab Police Recruitment 2024, including the deadline, the online application process, the selection process, eligibility requirements, and more.

Apply Now for Punjab Police Constable Recruitment 2024 | 1800 Vacancies | Check Eligibility, Application Process, and Important Dates


Overview About this Punjab Police Recruitment 2024

Recruiting Organization: Punjab Police.

Designation: Constable.

Vacancies: 1800 Posts.

Pay Band: Rs. 34680/- plus Allowances.


 JOIN THE WHATSAPP CHANNEL FOR ALL UPDATES


Punjab Police Vacancy Detail 2024

The Punjab Police advertised a total of 1800 openings for the position of Constable in the District and Armed Cadre throughout the state. The vacancies by post are mentioned below.

·      Cadre of the District: 1000 Posts.

·      Cadre Armed: 800 Posts.

 

Eligibility Criteria for Applying Punjab Police Constable Recruitment

Qualification: Applicants who have passed their 12th grade or its equivalent can apply for these Government jobs in Punjab state.

  • Applicants who have Punjabi language in their 10th class can apply for this Punjab Police constable recruitment.

Age Bond: The age range for Punjab Police Constable Recruitment 2024 is 18–28 years old as of 1st January 2024 is the critical day for determining the age restriction. The age reduction will be granted by the guidelines.

Male Height: 170.2 cm.

Female Height: 157.5 cm.

 

How much is the Application Fee for applying for this Punjab Police Vacancy 2024?

·      Applicants who belong to the Gen. category have to pay Rs.1150/-.

·      Those who belong to the ESM category have to pay Rs.500/-.

·   Applicants who belong to the SC/ ST/ EWS categories have to pay Rs. 650/-.

Payment Mode: Applicants have to pay the application fee using online modes.

 

Selection Procedure for Punjab Police Constable Recruitment in 2024

Applicants will be selected based on their performance in the different rounds of selection. Applicants have to pass the first round to get appear in the next round of selection related to this Punjab Police constable recruitment 2024. The following steps are part of the Punjab Police Constable Recruitment 2024 Selection Process:

First Round: The candidates who have applied for the Punjab Police constable recruitment online will called for the Written Test. This will be the first round of selection.

Second Round: Those who cleared the first round by getting the cut-off marks will be called for the Physical Screening Test (PST). In this round, the Punjab Police recruitment department will check the height, weight, eyes, and other physical measures.

Third Round: The next selection phase will be the Verification of Documents.

Fourth Round: The last round of selection will be the Medical Evaluation. Those who cleared all these rounds of selection will be appointed for the constable job profile under the Punjab Police Department.


Process for Applying for Punjab Police Constable Vacancy 2024

Candidates may use the official website to apply online for these positions, we have also shared the direct link for the online application form under the IMPORTANT LINK section. The link for the online application form will be live from 14 March 2024. Recall that the deadline to apply for notification is April 4, 2024. Applying online for Punjab police constable jobs is possible as long as you adhere to the above guidelines. The different steps to apply online are as follows:

Step 1: Go to punjabpolice.gov.in, the official website (or) Check the IMPORTANT LINK section of the recruitment news.

Step 2: Go to the homepage and select the Punjab Police Recruitment 2024 link.

Step 3: Fill up all the important information in the online application form.

Step 4: Upload all the required documents online in the application form.

Step 5: SUBMIT the online application form.

Step 6: For future use, kindly preserve the printout of the same.

 

Important Dates of Punjab Police Constable 2024 Recruitment
On its official website, the institution has posted the notification and the schedule for online applications for the Constable recruitment drive. Following the timetable provided below, you can apply online for these positions after visiting the official website.

·      The notification related to the Punjab Police constable is out on 29th Feb. 2024.

·      The online application launch date is March 14, 2024.

·      The application deadline is April 4, 2024.

 

Important Links

Notification Here

Apply Online

Top 20 Most Important General Knowledge Question With Answer

Important General Knowledge Questions with Answers

Most important General Knowledge Questions are very important to get success in Bank Competitive examinations, Railway examinations, Combined medical service examinations, etc. So General Knowledge is very important for students and applicants. General Knowledge Questions with Answers are provided below, please read the full information carefully. General Knowledge Questions are now available for free on the website of govtjobsportal.in

Particularly for younger students, general knowledge is an essential component of education. It supports kids' growth in critical thinking and problem-solving abilities as well as their expansion of knowledge and awareness of world events. This section contains kid-friendly summaries of general knowledge questions and answers covering a range of topics, such as science, history, civics, geography, IQ, and more. 

For more GK Questions & General Awareness Questions visit the following link: https://www.govtjobsportal.in/search/label/GK%20QUESTIONS 
General Knowledge Quiz With Answers
1. Grand Central Terminal, New York is the ___ railway station. 
A. Largest
B. Highest
C. Longest
D. None of the above 

 Answer : A

2. In the Act of Parliament in ____ Laccadive, Minicoy and Amindivi's name was changed to Lakshadweep. 
A. 1970
B. 1971
C. 1972
D. 1973

 Answer : D

3. In which continent, Eritrea became 182nd member of UN ?
A. Asia
B. Africa
C. Europe
D. Australia

 Answer: B

4. Rajya Sabha members are elected by
A. Lok Sabha
B. Legislative assembly
C. The people
D. Legislative Council

 Answer: B

5. Panchayat members are nominated by 
A. District Officer
B. Territorial constituencies
C. Local self-government minister of the state
D. Block development organization

 Answer: B

6. The Lok Sabha present is the ____ Lok Sabha
A. 13th
B. 14th
C. 15th
D. 16th 

 Answer: D

7. The Parliament of India will use residuary powers at _____ 
A. Any time
B. National emergency time
C. Some time
D. None of the above 

 Answer: A

8. The Lok Sabha members hold office for ____ years 
A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 3

Answer : B

9. For Lok Sabha elections, lower age limit is ____ years 
A. 25
B. 21
C. 18
D. 35 

 Answer : A

10. High court judge pension is charged for the ____ 
A. Contingency Fund of India
B. Consolidated Fund of India
C. Different states
D. None of the above

Answer :

11. Location of Garampani sanctuary is _____
A. Diphu, Assam
B. Junagarh, Gujarat
C. Kohima, Nagaland
D. Gangtok, Sikkim

Answer :

12. Nobel Prize is awarded in which disciplines ? 
A. Physiology or Medicine
B. Physics and Chemistry
C. Literature, Peace and Economics
D. All of the above

Answer :

13. The lower age limit for voters in India is _____ years 
A. 15
B. 18
C. 21
D. 25 

 Answer : B

14. Rajya Sabha members are elected by _____ 
A. Based on universal adult franchise
B. Legislative assemblies
C. Legislative councils
D. Both legislative councils & legislative assemblies 

 Answer : B

More About Most Important General Knowledge Question With Answer (Park with their location)

15. Chief minister position is _____ 
A. Same as the prime minister
B. Same as the president
C. Both A & B
D. None of the above 

 Answer : A

16. Abbreviation of FFC is _____ 
A. Film Finance Corporation
B. Foreign Finance Corporation
C. Federation of Football Council
D. None of the above

 Answer : A

17. The name of Fastest shorthand writer is _____ 
A. Dr. G. D. Bist
B. J.R.D. Tata
C. J.M. Tagore
D. Khudada Khan 

 Answer : A

18. Epsom (England) belongs to which game ?
A. Horse racing
B. Polo
C. Shooting
 D. Snooker 

Answer : A


19. Italian astronomer Galileo was _____ 
A. Invented telescope
B. discovered Jupiter satellites
C. All of the above
D. None of the above 

Answer : C

20. The famous Golf player of Vijay Singh belongs to _____ country?
A. USA
B. Fiji
C. India
D. UK


Download Most Important Question For Competitive Exam as a pdf file HERE

UPSC ESIC Nursing Officer Recruitment 2024: Apply for 1930 Nursing Jobs in India | Eligibility, Selection Process, and Online Application Details

 UPSC ESIC Nursing Officer Recruitment 2024

Latest Nursing jobs in India for fresher candidates. The UPSC recruitment department is going to recruit fresher candidates for Nursing officer posts under the ESIC organization. The Ministry of Labour and Employment's Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) is seeking to hire 1930 Nursing Officers. The Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) has published the latest notification regarding this recruitment in the weekly employment news. On February 26, 2024, the UPSC ESIC Nursing Officer Notification 2024 was made public. Starting on March 7, 2024, qualified applicants may apply online for the UPSC ESIC Nursing Officer Vacancy 2024 at upsconline.nic.in. More information related to these nursing jobs in India is given below in this employment news. You have to read the full employment news carefully before applying online for this UPSC ESIC Nursing Officer Recruitment 2024.

UPSC ESIC Nursing Officer Recruitment 2024: Apply for 1930 Nursing Jobs in India | Eligibility, Selection Process, and Online Application Details


Overview About this UPSC Recruitment 2024

Recruiting Organization: Union Public Service Commission (UPSC).

Profile Name: Nursing Officer.

Vacancies: 1930 Posts.

 

Eligibility Criteria for Applying this UPSC Recruitment 2024

Education: Applicants who have completed their B.Sc nursing degree can apply for this UPSC Nursing Officer Recruitment 2024. (OR) Applicants who have completed GNM and also have 1 Yrs. Exp. Can also apply for this UPSC ESIC Nursing Officer vacancy in 2024.

Age Bond: The UPSC ESIC Nursing Officer Recruitment 2024 age range is 18 to 30 years old. The date 1.8.2024 is critical for determining the age restriction. The guidelines will be followed when granting the age relaxation.

 

Selection Procedure for UPSC ESIC Nursing Officer Recruitment in 2024

Applicants will go through the different rounds of selection to get appointed for the Nursing officer job profile. The following steps are part of the UPSC ESIC Nursing Officer Recruitment 2024 selection process:
Stage 1: The first round of selection will be the written Assessment.

Stage 2: The next round of selection will be the verification of Documents.

Stage 3: The last round of selection will be the medical Assessment.

 

Procedures for applying for UPSC ESIC Nursing Officer Recruitment 2024?

Applicants have to apply online for these Government jobs in India. The online application form will be live from 7th March 2024. To apply for UPSC ESIC Nursing Officer Recruitment 2024, follow these instructions.
Step 1: Review the UPSC ESIC Nursing Officer Recruitment 2024 Notification PDF below to determine your eligibility.

Step 2: Go to the website upsconline.nic.in or click the "Apply Online" link provided below.

Step 3: Complete the application online.

Step 4: You have to upload the necessary files online in the application form.

Step 5: Send in the necessary application fees.

Step 6: Get the application printed.

 

Important Dates

You have to apply online for these Nursing jobs in India from 7 March 2024.

The Last Date to apply online for this UPSC ESIC Nursing Officer recruitment 2024 is 27 March 2024.


Important Links

Notification Here

Apply Online

Central Bank of India Recruitment 2024: Apply for 3000 Apprentice Posts | State-Wise Vacancies, Eligibility, and Selection Process Revealed

 Central Bank of India Recruitment 2024

Latest bank jobs in India for 3000 Apprentice posts. The Central Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2024 is officially out on its website. The Central Bank of India has released a notification regarding the opening for Apprentices. Candidates can read the notification and apply online if they are interested in the job specifics and meet the eligibility requirements.

Central Bank of India Recruitment 2024: Apply for 3000 Apprentice Posts | State-Wise Vacancies, Eligibility, and Selection Process Revealed

Apply Online for 1828 Auditor and Assistant Accountant Government Jobs in UP : UPSSSC Recruitment 2024

 UPSSSC Recruitment 2024 for Auditor and Assistant Accountant

Latest Government jobs in UP state for Auditor and Accountant posts. The UPSSSC Recruitment 2024 for various posts is officially out. To fill 1828 positions for Assistant Accountant and Auditor, the UPSSSC recruitment department has published an official notification in PDF format.  The Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC) has published a new notification on its website related to these Government jobs in India for Auditor and Accountant posts. The Direct Link to Apply Online for the UPSSSC Auditor & Assistant Accountant Vacancy 2024 was also published under the IMPORTANT LINK section at the last of this recruitment news. The UP Assistant Accountant and Auditor Online Registration Form 2024 will be active from February 20, 2024, to March 11, 2024. Please read all the information on the UPSSSC Assistant Accountant and Auditor 2024 Notification, including the syllabus, age limit, qualifications, salary, and other details, if you are interested in applying for the UPSSSC Auditors and Assistant Accountants Bharti 2024.

Apply Online for 1828 Auditor and Assistant Accountant Government Jobs in UP : UPSSSC Recruitment 2024

As everyone is aware, the Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC) holds some recruitment exams each year. The UPSSSC Auditor & Assistant Accountant Exam 2024 is one of the commission's most significant exams (UPSSSC). Additionally, the UPSSSC Auditor & Assistant Accountant Recruitment 2024 has thousands of openings. There will be 1828 openings for Assistant Accountant and Auditor posts, according to the official notification. Online registration for UPSSSC Auditor and Assistant Accountant positions will open on February 20, 2024. Read the full employment news carefully before applying online for these Govt Jobs in UP state.

Basic information about this UPSSSC Recruitment for 2024

Recruiting Authority: Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission.

Post Title: Assistant Accountant & UPSSSC Auditor.

Vacancies: 1828 posts.


Eligibility Criteria for applying this UPSSSC Recruitment 2024

Age Bond: The Age Requirement is as follows for applying for this UPSSSC Assistant Accountant and Auditor Recruitment 2024:

·      The minimum age is 18 years as of 1st July 2024.

·      The maximum age for applying for these Govt jobs is 40 years as of 01st July 2024.

The Age Relaxation by Authority Regulations. Please read the UPSSSC Auditor & Assistant Accountant Vacancy 2024 Notification for more further information.

Education: Applicants who have completed their PG Diploma in Accountancy can apply (OR) Those who have completed their B.Com. degree can also apply for this UPSSSC Recruitment 2024.

·      Score Card for UPSSSC PET 2023.

·      Passed my O Level exam.

 

Selection Procedure Related to this UPSSSC Assistant Accountant Recruitment 2024

To be considered for the UPSSSC Auditor & Assistant Accountant Recruitment 2024 Selection Process, candidates must make sure they meet the requirements. Candidates will be verified based on the information and documents they supplied when submitting their applications online. Selection will be made based on the written exam and merit list.

·      Written Examination.

·      List of merit.

·      Verification of Documents.

·      Medical Assessment.

No new documents will be accepted during the Document Verification Process if the candidate is shortlisted and shows up for the process.

How much is the application fee for applying?

Applicants who wish to apply online for these Government jobs in UP state have to pay the application fee amount using online mode. Applicants have to pay the application fee based on their category. The different application fees for different categories are as follows:

·      Rs.25/- is the application fee amount for the candidates who belong to the Gen/OBC categories.

·      Rs.25 for the SC/ST categories.

·      Rs.25 is the fee for the PH category candidates.

Payment Method: You may only pay the exam fee online using UPI, Net Banking, Credit Cards, and Debit Cards.


Process for applying UPSSSC Assistant Accountant and Auditor Recruitment

The UPSSSC Auditor & Assistant Accountant Registration Form 2024 will be available online upsssc.gov.in, according to the Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC). To apply online for the UPSSSC Auditor & Assistant Accountant Online Form 2024 Apply Online, candidates must adhere to these instructions.

Step 1: Examine the UPSSSC Auditor & Assistant Accountant Notification 2024 PDF for eligibility requirements.

Step 2: Visit the UPSSSC Auditor & Assistant Accountant Online Form 2024 official website or click the Apply Online link provided below.

Step 3: Complete the Registration Form for UPSSSC Auditor & Assistant Accountant, 2024.

Step 4: After that, you have to Upload the necessary files/documents online in the form.

Step 5: Now you have to pay the application fee online related to this UPSSSC Recruitment 2024.

Step 6: Print the application form at the end.

 

Important Dates

· The release date of the UPSSSC Assistant Accountant and Auditor notification is February 3, 2024.

·  The Start Date of the UPSSSC Auditor and Assistant Accountant Exam is February 20, 2024.

·      The closing date to apply for this UPSSSC recruitment is March 11, 2024.

·    The deadline for UPSSSC Auditor and Assistant Accountant exam fees is March 11, 2024.

·    The deadline for UPSSSC Auditor and Assistant Accountant corrections is March 18, 2024.


Important Links

Notification Here

Apply Online